Is Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookies & Cream Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt (pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Chocolate Crunch (organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Organic Coconut Oil, Salt, Organic Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cream Powder (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Dry Milk, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum), Sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


