Is Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookies & Cream Vegan?

Ingredients
Yogurt (pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Chocolate Crunch (organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Organic Coconut Oil, Salt, Organic Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cream Powder (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Dry Milk, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum), Sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


