No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookies & Cream Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Chocolate Crunch (organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Organic Coconut Oil, Salt, Organic Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cream Powder (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Dry Milk, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum), Sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookies & Cream | Spoonful