Is Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookies & Cream Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt (pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Chocolate Crunch (organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Organic Coconut Oil, Salt, Organic Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cream Powder (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Dry Milk, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum), Sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Greek Yogurt Bars Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


