Is MINI HOLIDAY CUPCAKES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OILS, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, EGGS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ARABIC, WHEAT STARCH, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, RED 40, GLYCERIN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, YELLOW 6, WHEAT PROTEIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS OF FATS & FATTY ACIDS, DATEM, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, METHYLCELLULOSE.
Check MINI HOLIDAY CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI HOLIDAY CUPCAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


