Is Mini Milk Chocolate Honey Caramel Bar 2 Pack, 1.4 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy lecithin
- soy
- non-gmo soy lecithin
organic soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (pure cane sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa liquor, non-gmo soy lecithin (as an emulsifier), vanilla), pure cane sugar, water, pure cane invert sugar, honey, light cream, non-gmo corn syrup solids, pure cane brown sugar, organic soy lecithin (as an emulsifier), salt
Check Mini Milk Chocolate Honey Caramel Bar 2 Pack, 1.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Milk Chocolate Honey Caramel Bar 2 Pack, 1.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Mini Milk Chocolate Honey Caramel Bar 2 Pack, 1.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


