Is Mini Palmiers (Original) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, sugar, palm fat, butterfat, rapeseed oil, barley malt extract, egg yolk, soy lecithin, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, citric acid, turmeric extract (color), natural flavor (contains milk), salt.
Check Mini Palmiers (Original) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Palmiers (Original) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


