Is Mini Pulparindo Picante Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tamarind Pulp, Corn Syrup, Iodized Salt, Citric Acid, Sterilized Ground Chili Mixture (Guaillo, Tree), Sodium Benzoate (to preserve freshness). Contains Wheat, Milk, and Soy. Manufactured in a facility that also processes Wheat, Milk, and Soy.
Check Mini Pulparindo Picante against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Pulparindo Picante in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


