Is Mini Round Cheese Ravioli Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Extra Fancy Durum Flour (Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Salt And Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, (Stabilizers)), Whole Eggs, Fresh Grated Imported Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dough Mix (Refined Corn, Gluten, Oil), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Parsley, Granulated Garlic
Check Mini Round Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Round Cheese Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


