Is MINI TWIRL GLAZED DONUTS, TWIRL GLAZED Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat starch
- dextrin
- natural & artificial flavor
- modified food starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, CORN SUGAR, SUGAR SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING )BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE), SALT, WHEAT STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), EGGS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN OIL, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, SODIUM CITRATE, KARAYA GUM, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, AGAR AGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE. CELLULOSE GUM, CORN STARCH, SOY LECOTHIN.
Check MINI TWIRL GLAZED DONUTS, TWIRL GLAZED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI TWIRL GLAZED DONUTS, TWIRL GLAZED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


