Is MINI TWIRL GLAZED DONUTS, TWIRL GLAZED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, CORN SUGAR, SUGAR SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING )BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE), SALT, WHEAT STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), EGGS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN OIL, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, SODIUM CITRATE, KARAYA GUM, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, AGAR AGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE. CELLULOSE GUM, CORN STARCH, SOY LECOTHIN.

Check MINI TWIRL GLAZED DONUTS, TWIRL GLAZED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast