Is Minigo by Yoplait Fresh Cheese Duo - Raspberry-Peach Flavour/Peach-Vanilla Flavour/Vanilla-Raspberry Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin d3
- natural flavour
made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Modified Milk, Sugar, Cream, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Juice, Annatto And Beta Carotene For Colour, Active Bacterial Culture (Including Probiotic Culture Bb-12(r) Bifidobacterium Lactis), Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Minigo by Yoplait Fresh Cheese Duo - Raspberry-Peach Flavour/Peach-Vanilla Flavour/Vanilla-Raspberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minigo by Yoplait Fresh Cheese Duo - Raspberry-Peach Flavour/Peach-Vanilla Flavour/Vanilla-Raspberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Minigo by Yoplait Fresh Cheese Duo - Raspberry-Peach Flavour/Peach-Vanilla Flavour/Vanilla-Raspberry Flavour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


