Is Minis ice creams Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate covered ice cream lolly with chopped almonds: reconstituted skimmed milk
  • white chocolate covered ice cream lolly: reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • clarified butter
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

storage inf food freezer* milk chocolate covered ice cream lolly, reconstituted skimmed milk, milk chocolate (34%) (sugar, cocoa mass", cocoa butter*, skimmed milk powder, clarified butter (milk), coconut fat, emulsifiers: polyglycerol polyricinoleate, lecithins (sunflower), vanilla extract), whey protein concentrate (milk) čoconut oil, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, inulin, emulsifier, mono-and diglycerides of fatty aaids, stabilisers: carob gum, guar gum, vegetable extract (carrot concentrate), vanilla extract, ground vanilla pods, milk chocolate covered ice cream lolly with chopped almonds: reconstituted skimmed milk , milk chocolate (339%) (sugar, cocoa butter", skimmed milk powder, clarified butter (milk), cocoa mass", coconut fat, emulsifiers: polyglycerol polyricinoleate, lecithins (sunflower), vanilla extract), whey protein concentrate (milk), coconut oil, chopped almonds (5%), glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, inulin, emulsifier, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, statbilisers: carob gum, guar gum, vegetable extract (carrt concentrate), vanilla extract, ground vanilla pods, white chocolate covered ice cream lolly: reconstituted skimmed milk , white chocolate (34%) (sugar, cocoa butter", skimmed milk powder, clarified butter (milk), coconut fat, emulsifiers: polyalycerol polynicinoleate, leithins (sunflower), vanilla extract),whey protein concentrate (milk), coconut oil, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, inulin, emulsifier, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, stabilisers: carob gum, guar gum, vegetable extract (carrot concentrate), vanilla extract, ground vanilla pods, *rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org, star marked* frozen food compartment of refrigeraton 400ml (8x 50ml) n o0 allergy advice : for allergns, see ingredients in bold, may also contain peanuts, nuts and soya (milk chocolate , white chocolate lollies), may also contain peanuts, other nuts and soya (almond loles), dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, warning: although every effort has been made to remove almond shell, some small pieces may remain, no artificial colours or flavourings,

Check Minis ice creams against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go