Is Minis ice creams Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavourings

flavourings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

storage inf food freezer* milk chocolate covered ice cream lolly, reconstituted skimmed milk, milk chocolate (34%) (sugar, cocoa mass", cocoa butter*, skimmed milk powder, clarified butter (milk), coconut fat, emulsifiers: polyglycerol polyricinoleate, lecithins (sunflower), vanilla extract), whey protein concentrate (milk) čoconut oil, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, inulin, emulsifier, mono-and diglycerides of fatty aaids, stabilisers: carob gum, guar gum, vegetable extract (carrot concentrate), vanilla extract, ground vanilla pods, milk chocolate covered ice cream lolly with chopped almonds: reconstituted skimmed milk , milk chocolate (339%) (sugar, cocoa butter", skimmed milk powder, clarified butter (milk), cocoa mass", coconut fat, emulsifiers: polyglycerol polyricinoleate, lecithins (sunflower), vanilla extract), whey protein concentrate (milk), coconut oil, chopped almonds (5%), glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, inulin, emulsifier, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, statbilisers: carob gum, guar gum, vegetable extract (carrt concentrate), vanilla extract, ground vanilla pods, white chocolate covered ice cream lolly: reconstituted skimmed milk , white chocolate (34%) (sugar, cocoa butter", skimmed milk powder, clarified butter (milk), coconut fat, emulsifiers: polyalycerol polynicinoleate, leithins (sunflower), vanilla extract),whey protein concentrate (milk), coconut oil, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, inulin, emulsifier, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, stabilisers: carob gum, guar gum, vegetable extract (carrot concentrate), vanilla extract, ground vanilla pods, *rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org, star marked* frozen food compartment of refrigeraton 400ml (8x 50ml) n o0 allergy advice : for allergns, see ingredients in bold, may also contain peanuts, nuts and soya (milk chocolate , white chocolate lollies), may also contain peanuts, other nuts and soya (almond loles), dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, warning: although every effort has been made to remove almond shell, some small pieces may remain, no artificial colours or flavourings,

Check Minis ice creams against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go