Is Minor Figures Barista Oat Organic Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, subtly sweet barista-style beverage designed for steaming and frothing, delivering smooth microfoam and a balanced flavor that complements espresso and brewed coffee. Commonly used in lattes, cappuccinos, and iced drinks; reviewers often note consistent barista performance and reliable texture, with occasional comments about variable froth density between batches overall.

Description
Creamy, subtly sweet barista-style beverage designed for steaming and frothing, delivering smooth microfoam and a balanced flavor that complements espresso and brewed coffee. Commonly used in lattes, cappuccinos, and iced drinks; reviewers often note consistent barista performance and reliable texture, with occasional comments about variable froth density between batches overall.
Ingredients
Filtered water, Organic soybeans, Organic cane sugar, Organic canola oil, Sea salt, Xanthan gum, Natural flavour, Vitamins and minerals calcium carbonate, zinc gluconate, acinamide, vitamine A palmitate, planocobalamin, calcium cantothenate, riboflavin, vitamin D2 thiamine mononitrate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, Ingrédients :Eau filtrée, Fèves de soya biologiques, Sucre de canne biologique Huile de canola biologique, Sel marin, Gomme xanthane, Arôme naturel, Vitamines et minéraux (carbonate de calcium, gluconate de zinc, niacinamide, palmitate de vitamine A. cyanocobalamine, pantothénate de calcium, riboflavine, vitamine D2, mononitrate de thiamine, chiorhydrate de pyridoxine.
Check Minor Figures Barista Oat Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minor Figures Barista Oat Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


