Is Minor Figures Barista Oat Organic Soy Free?

Description
Creamy, subtly sweet barista-style beverage designed for steaming and frothing, delivering smooth microfoam and a balanced flavor that complements espresso and brewed coffee. Commonly used in lattes, cappuccinos, and iced drinks; reviewers often note consistent barista performance and reliable texture, with occasional comments about variable froth density between batches overall.
Why it's not soy free
- feves de soya biologiques
- organic soybeans
feves de soya biologiques
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, subtly sweet barista-style beverage designed for steaming and frothing, delivering smooth microfoam and a balanced flavor that complements espresso and brewed coffee. Commonly used in lattes, cappuccinos, and iced drinks; reviewers often note consistent barista performance and reliable texture, with occasional comments about variable froth density between batches overall.
Ingredients
Filtered water, Organic soybeans, Organic cane sugar, Organic canola oil, Sea salt, Xanthan gum, Natural flavour, Vitamins and minerals calcium carbonate, zinc gluconate, acinamide, vitamine A palmitate, planocobalamin, calcium cantothenate, riboflavin, vitamin D2 thiamine mononitrate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, Ingrédients :Eau filtrée, Fèves de soya biologiques, Sucre de canne biologique Huile de canola biologique, Sel marin, Gomme xanthane, Arôme naturel, Vitamines et minéraux (carbonate de calcium, gluconate de zinc, niacinamide, palmitate de vitamine A. cyanocobalamine, pantothénate de calcium, riboflavine, vitamine D2, mononitrate de thiamine, chiorhydrate de pyridoxine.
Check Minor Figures Barista Oat Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minor Figures Barista Oat Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


