Is Minor Figures Coffee Nitro Cold Brew Mocha Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- contain gluten
- gluten
- oat drink
- oat concentrate
- oat products
contain gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold Brew Coffee (42%) (filtered Water, Arabica Coffee), Oat Drink* (oat Concentrate (12%), Water, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Cocoa Powder (1.2%), Sweetener (stevia). * This Product Contains Cereal That Contain Gluten (oat Products.
Check Minor Figures Coffee Nitro Cold Brew Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minor Figures Coffee Nitro Cold Brew Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Minor Figures Coffee Nitro Cold Brew Mocha is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


