Is Minor Figures Coffee + Oat Milk Latte, Coffee + Oat Milk Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat drink
- oat
oat drink
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COFFEE (43%) (WATER, ARABICA COFFEE), OAT DRINK (OAT (12%), WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT).
Check Minor Figures Coffee + Oat Milk Latte, Coffee + Oat Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minor Figures Coffee + Oat Milk Latte, Coffee + Oat Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Planet Oat Oat Milk Unsweetened Original
Califia Farms Gluten Free Oat Milk, Nut Free & Dairy Free Milk Alternative, 48 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


