Is Minor's Au Jus Prep, Just Add Water Au Jus Mix, 1 Pint Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef stock concentrate
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
beef stock concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hydrolyzed Soy, Corn And Wheat Proteins, Salt, Corn Syrup, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Autolyzed Yeast, Beef Stock Concentrate, Tomato Puree, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor
Check Minor's Au Jus Prep, Just Add Water Au Jus Mix, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minor's Au Jus Prep, Just Add Water Au Jus Mix, 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Au Jus Gravy Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
Where to buy
Minor's Au Jus Prep, Just Add Water Au Jus Mix, 1 Pint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


