Is MINT CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, MINT CHIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- skim milk
- ultra-filtered nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk (Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream), Cream, Sugar, Inulin, Erythritol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Butter, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Spirulina Extract For Color, Beta Carotene For Color, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check MINT CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, MINT CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


