Is MINT CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, MINT CHIP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk (Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream), Cream, Sugar, Inulin, Erythritol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Butter, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Spirulina Extract For Color, Beta Carotene For Color, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check MINT CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM POPS, MINT CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


