Is MINT CHOCOCHIP CBD 10 MG INFUSED NUTRITION BAR, MINT CHOCOCHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), PREBIOTIC TAPIOCA FIBER, COCOA POWDER (DUTCH ALKALIZED, WITH SOY LECITHIN), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GLUTEN-FREE OATS, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR CRISPS, NATURAL FLAVOR, RICE BRAN, SEA SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL, BROAD SPECTRUM HEMP OIL.
Check MINT CHOCOCHIP CBD 10 MG INFUSED NUTRITION BAR, MINT CHOCOCHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOCHIP CBD 10 MG INFUSED NUTRITION BAR, MINT CHOCOCHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


