Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP KETO BAR, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC COCOA MASS, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC PECANS, ORGANIC COCONUT BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT.
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP KETO BAR, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP KETO BAR, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


