Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LESS THAN 1 % OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, PEPPERMINT OIL EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


