Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP PEPPERMINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- less than 2% of natural peppermint flavor, carob bean gum, guar gum, spirulina extract
- of natural peppermint flavor
- natural flavor
less than 2% of natural peppermint flavor, carob bean gum, guar gum, spirulina extract
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Chocolate Flake (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali], Cocoa Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of Natural Peppermint Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Spirulina Extract (Color), Turmeric Oleoresin (Color).
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP PEPPERMINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP PEPPERMINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Tillamook Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream
Where to buy
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP PEPPERMINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH NATURALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


