Is MINT CRISP COOL PEPPERMINT AND RICE CRISPS IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT CRISP Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR. DARK CHOCOLATE: COCOA SOLIDS MINIMUM 57%.
Check MINT CRISP COOL PEPPERMINT AND RICE CRISPS IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CRISP COOL PEPPERMINT AND RICE CRISPS IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar
PREMIUM RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM MADE IN THE BELGIAN STYLE WITH IMPORTED COCOA, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE
Our Finest 72% Cocoa Swiss Dark Chocolate Rich and Smooth.
About this product
Candy · Bar


