Is MINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MINT CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, MINT MOOSE TRACKS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- mint flavor
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
mint flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE SWIRL {POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR}, WHEY, CHOCOLATEY MINT CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, RED CABBAGE FOR COLOR, SALT, CURCUMIN FOR COLOR), CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MINT FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check MINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MINT CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, MINT MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MINT CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, MINT MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Trader Joe's Mint Chip Ice Cream Super Premium
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


