Is MINTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amgnesium stearate
- carmine
- natural and artificial flavors
amgnesium stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, TARTARIC ACID, RICE STARCH, FRUCTOSE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AMGNESIUM STEARATE, CITRIC ACID, DRIED GRAPE JUICE, DRIED LYCHEE, CARNAUBA WAX, CARMINE, BLUE 1.
Check MINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


