Is Mints Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
magnesium salts of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Anticaking Agent (Magnesium Salts Of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Sodium Ascorbate, Water, Colouring Food (Turmeric Concentrate), Colour (Brilliant Blue FCF).
Check Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


