Is Minute Maid Acuas Frescas Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PURE FILTERED-WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYOUR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% F. NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTMESS), SODEM EXAMETAPHOSPHATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASS SORBATE AND CALCIUM DESODIUM EDTAY(TO PROTECT TASTEN VEGETABLE EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE.
Check Minute Maid Acuas Frescas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Acuas Frescas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Where to buy
Minute Maid Acuas Frescas is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


