Is Minute Maid Acuas Frescas Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor, citric acid
natural flavor, citric acid
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE FILTERED-WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYOUR, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% F. NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTMESS), SODEM EXAMETAPHOSPHATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASS SORBATE AND CALCIUM DESODIUM EDTAY(TO PROTECT TASTEN VEGETABLE EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE.
Check Minute Maid Acuas Frescas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Acuas Frescas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Where to buy
Minute Maid Acuas Frescas is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


