Is Minute Maid Fruit Punch 128 fl oz (1 gl) 3.78 lt Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Grape and Pineapple Juices from Concentrate, Less than 1% of: Pear and Apple Juices from Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Sucralose, Grape Skin Extract (for Color).
Check Minute Maid Fruit Punch 128 fl oz (1 gl) 3.78 lt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Fruit Punch 128 fl oz (1 gl) 3.78 lt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
Minute Maid Fruit Punch 128 fl oz (1 gl) 3.78 lt is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


