Is Minute Maid Juice Blueberry Lemonade Carton - 59 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- blueberry juice from concentrate, lemon pulp, natural flavors, citric acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Blueberry Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Pulp, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Sucralose, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color)
Check Minute Maid Juice Blueberry Lemonade Carton - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Juice Blueberry Lemonade Carton - 59 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Minute Maid Juice Blueberry Lemonade Carton - 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


