Is Minute Maid Juice Blueberry Lemonade Carton - 59 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- blueberry juice from concentrate, lemon pulp, natural flavors, citric acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Blueberry Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Pulp, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Sucralose, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color)
Check Minute Maid Juice Blueberry Lemonade Carton - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Juice Blueberry Lemonade Carton - 59 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Minute Maid Juice Blueberry Lemonade Carton - 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


