Is Minute Maid Light Cherry Limeade Bottle, 20 Fl Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Filtered Water, Lime And Cherry Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Pear And Apple Juices From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Potassium Citrate (Regulates Tartness), Modified Cornstarch, Glycerol Ester Of Roslin, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Hexametaphospate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40

Check Minute Maid Light Cherry Limeade Bottle, 20 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Minute Maid Light Cherry Limeade Bottle, 20 Fl Oz is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go