Is Minute Maid Light Cherry Limeade Bottle, 20 Fl Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerol ester of roslin
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of roslin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Lime And Cherry Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Pear And Apple Juices From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Potassium Citrate (Regulates Tartness), Modified Cornstarch, Glycerol Ester Of Roslin, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Hexametaphospate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40
Check Minute Maid Light Cherry Limeade Bottle, 20 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Light Cherry Limeade Bottle, 20 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Light Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz Bottle
Daisy® Light Sour Cream 14 Oz. Squeeze Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Light Salad Dressing & Topping - Gluten Free - 16oz Bottle
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Minute Maid Light Cherry Limeade Bottle, 20 Fl Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


