Is Minute Maid Light Fruit Punch Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- grape skin extract
- grape, pineapple juices from concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, Apple And Pear Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Grape And Pineapple Juices From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Grape Skin Extract (For Color)
Check Minute Maid Light Fruit Punch Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Light Fruit Punch Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


