Is Minute Maid® Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrate 295 mL Can Vegan?

Description
Sweet-tart, brightly flavored pink lemonade concentrate blends into a smooth, slightly syrupy drink with a vibrant color. Common uses include chilled servings, party punches, slushies, frozen treats, and cocktail or mocktail mixing. Customers often cite easy preparation and consistent flavor, while some reviewers mention it can be overly sweet sometimes.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-tart, brightly flavored pink lemonade concentrate blends into a smooth, slightly syrupy drink with a vibrant color. Common uses include chilled servings, party punches, slushies, frozen treats, and cocktail or mocktail mixing. Customers often cite easy preparation and consistent flavor, while some reviewers mention it can be overly sweet sometimes.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Pulp, Concentrated Grape Juice, Natural Flavour
Check Minute Maid® Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrate 295 mL Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid® Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrate 295 mL Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Minute Maid Lemonade - 20 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Where to buy
Minute Maid® Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrate 295 mL Can is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


