Is Minute Maid® Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrate 295 mL Can Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet-tart, brightly flavored pink lemonade concentrate blends into a smooth, slightly syrupy drink with a vibrant color. Common uses include chilled servings, party punches, slushies, frozen treats, and cocktail or mocktail mixing. Customers often cite easy preparation and consistent flavor, while some reviewers mention it can be overly sweet sometimes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-tart, brightly flavored pink lemonade concentrate blends into a smooth, slightly syrupy drink with a vibrant color. Common uses include chilled servings, party punches, slushies, frozen treats, and cocktail or mocktail mixing. Customers often cite easy preparation and consistent flavor, while some reviewers mention it can be overly sweet sometimes.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Pulp, Concentrated Grape Juice, Natural Flavour
Check Minute Maid® Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrate 295 mL Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid® Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrate 295 mL Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Minute Maid Lemonade - 20 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Where to buy
Minute Maid® Pink Lemonade Frozen Concentrate 295 mL Can is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


