Is Minute maid zero sugar fruit punch - Minurlte Maid Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • grape skin extract
  • natural flavors

grape skin extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: GRAPE AND PINEAPPLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE PURÉE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), ASPARTAME ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT (FOR COLOR). **ADDS A NEGLIGIBLE AMOUNT OF SUGAR. PRODUCED FOR THE COCA-COLA COMPANY ATLANTA, GA 30313 U.S.A. SCAN HERE FOR MORE FOOD INFORMATION OR CALL 1-800-888-6489 Empty & Replace Cap PASTE EXCEN OF M KEEP REFRIG BEST IF USED AFTER OPENIN PHENYLKETO PHENYLALAN SE HABLA ESI www.minute OUR QUALITY ASSURES YO WE GUARANT 02023 The Co "Minute Maid" registered trad The Coca-Col 13437A 20 5 smartlabet PLASTIC BOTTLE CLE ME

Check Minute maid zero sugar fruit punch - Minurlte Maid against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go