Is MiO Energy Strawberry Pineapple On The Go Drink Mix 10 - .53 oz Packets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium oxide
- vitamin b12
- 2% of natural flavor
magnesium oxide
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Stevia Leaf Extract, Niacinamide ! (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Mushroom Powder, With Beet Powder, Dried Carrot Juice, Dried Acerola Cherry Juice !Added For Color
Check MiO Energy Strawberry Pineapple On The Go Drink Mix 10 - .53 oz Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Energy Strawberry Pineapple On The Go Drink Mix 10 - .53 oz Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
MiO Energy Strawberry Pineapple On The Go Drink Mix 10 - .53 oz Packets is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


