Is MIRABELL MOZART MIXED MILK WITH MARZIPAN FILLING Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • lactose
  • milk fat
  • skimmed milk powder
  • from milk
  • whey powder

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa mass, palm oil, HAZELNUTS, cocoa butter, whey powder (from MILK), ALMONDS, skimmed MILK powder, invert sugar syrup, MILK fat, humectant (sorbitols), fat-reduced cocoa powder, lactose (from MILK), emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), PISTACHIOS, kirsch (contains alcohol), flavourings, cherry concentrate, stabilizer (invertase). Milk chocolate contains: Milk solids 14% minimum. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS, PEANUTS AND WHEAT.

Check MIRABELL MOZART MIXED MILK WITH MARZIPAN FILLING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go