Is MIRABELL MOZART MIXED MILK WITH MARZIPAN FILLING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- from milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
- humectant
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa mass, palm oil, HAZELNUTS, cocoa butter, whey powder (from MILK), ALMONDS, skimmed MILK powder, invert sugar syrup, MILK fat, humectant (sorbitols), fat-reduced cocoa powder, lactose (from MILK), emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), PISTACHIOS, kirsch (contains alcohol), flavourings, cherry concentrate, stabilizer (invertase). Milk chocolate contains: Milk solids 14% minimum. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS, PEANUTS AND WHEAT.
Check MIRABELL MOZART MIXED MILK WITH MARZIPAN FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIRABELL MOZART MIXED MILK WITH MARZIPAN FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Candy · Bar


