Is MIRABELL MOZART MIXED MILK WITH MARZIPAN FILLING Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa mass, palm oil, HAZELNUTS, cocoa butter, whey powder (from MILK), ALMONDS, skimmed MILK powder, invert sugar syrup, MILK fat, humectant (sorbitols), fat-reduced cocoa powder, lactose (from MILK), emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), PISTACHIOS, kirsch (contains alcohol), flavourings, cherry concentrate, stabilizer (invertase). Milk chocolate contains: Milk solids 14% minimum. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS, PEANUTS AND WHEAT.
Check MIRABELL MOZART MIXED MILK WITH MARZIPAN FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIRABELL MOZART MIXED MILK WITH MARZIPAN FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Candy · Bar


