Is MIRABELL MOZART MIXED MILK WITH MARZIPAN FILLING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa mass, palm oil, HAZELNUTS, cocoa butter, whey powder (from MILK), ALMONDS, skimmed MILK powder, invert sugar syrup, MILK fat, humectant (sorbitols), fat-reduced cocoa powder, lactose (from MILK), emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), PISTACHIOS, kirsch (contains alcohol), flavourings, cherry concentrate, stabilizer (invertase). Milk chocolate contains: Milk solids 14% minimum. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS, PEANUTS AND WHEAT.

Check MIRABELL MOZART MIXED MILK WITH MARZIPAN FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go