Is Miracle Noodle Shirataki Fettuccini Gluten Free -- 7 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Miracle Noodle Shirataki Fettuccini Gluten Free 7 oz is a flat noodle made of the same ingredients as Miracle Noodle Shirataki. It opens up new delicious possibilities in cooking as it absorbs flavors from soups, dishes, and sauces. This makes it a great option for pasta dishes. With only 5 calories and less than 3 grams of carbs per serving, the carbs in Miracle Fettuccini come from the fiber. People appreciate the taste of these noodles. Overall, Miracle Noodle Shirataki Fettuccini Gluten Free 7 oz is a low-calorie, low-carb option for those looking for a versatile pasta substitute.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Konnyaku (Glucomannan), Calcium Hydroxide, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy Products, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy Products

Check Miracle Noodle Shirataki Fettuccini Gluten Free -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Miracle Noodle Shirataki Fettuccini Gluten Free -- 7 oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishStir Fry