Is Miracle Reds Superfood Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • lecithin 99% oil free
  • natural plant enzyme 100
  • lactobacillus acidophilus
  • nutrient rich super food proprietary blend 2525
  • +2 more

lecithin 99% oil free

Dietitian note

Lecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Flavors, Plant Sterols Esters 670,Nutrient Rich Super Food Proprietary Blend 2525,Certified Organic Cherry Fruit Powder, Certified Organic Blackberry Fruit Powder, Certified Organic Carrot Rhizome Powder, Certified Organic Papaya Fruit Powder, Certified Organic Blueberry Fruit Powder, Boysenberry Fruit Powder, Certified Organic Elderberry Fruit Powder, Non-dairy Probiotic Cultures Minimum, Organisms (At Mfg), Billion ,Fos (Fructo-oligosaccharides), Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Longum, Natural Plant Enzyme 100,Bromelain, Antioxidant Proprietary Blend 1, Mg ,Acerola Fruit Extract, Certified Organic Lycium Fruit (Goji Berry), Powder, Certified Organic Pomegranate Fruit Powder, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Inner Peels Lemons, Oranges,, Grapefruits), Cabbage Palm (Acai), Fruit Extract 5:1,Green Tea Leaf Extract (60% Polyphenols), Rutin, Certified Organic Mangosteen Fruit Powder, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract (24% Flavone Glycosides, 6% Terpene Lactones), Grape Seed Extract (95% Proanthocyanidins), Milk Thistle Seed Extract (80% Silymarin), Adaptogenic & Metabolic Herbs Proprietary Blend 1, Mg ,Certified Organic Red Raspberry Fruit Powder, Certified Organic Apricot Fruit Powder, Lecithin 99% Oil Free (Non-gmo), Certified Organic Persimmon Fruit Powder, Fig Juice Powder, Turmeric Root Powder, Ginger Root Powder, Natural Fibers Proprietary Blend 865,Oat Beta-glucan Soluble Fiber, Apple Pectin Cellulose Powder, Apple Fruit Powder (Fiber), Harmonizing & Support Herbs Proprietary Blend 1, Mg ,Certified Organic Cranberry Fruit Powder, Certified Organic Beet Root Powder, Aloe Vera, Prickly Pear Leaf Powder (Nopal), Yucca Root Powder, Celery Seed Powder, Dulse

Check Miracle Reds Superfood against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Miracle Reds Superfood is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSmoothie