Is Miracle Reds Superfood Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural plant enzyme 100
- plant sterols esters 670
- nutrient rich super food proprietary blend 2525
- natural flavors
natural plant enzyme 100
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Flavors, Plant Sterols Esters 670,Nutrient Rich Super Food Proprietary Blend 2525,Certified Organic Cherry Fruit Powder, Certified Organic Blackberry Fruit Powder, Certified Organic Carrot Rhizome Powder, Certified Organic Papaya Fruit Powder, Certified Organic Blueberry Fruit Powder, Boysenberry Fruit Powder, Certified Organic Elderberry Fruit Powder, Non-dairy Probiotic Cultures Minimum, Organisms (At Mfg), Billion ,Fos (Fructo-oligosaccharides), Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Longum, Natural Plant Enzyme 100,Bromelain, Antioxidant Proprietary Blend 1, Mg ,Acerola Fruit Extract, Certified Organic Lycium Fruit (Goji Berry), Powder, Certified Organic Pomegranate Fruit Powder, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Inner Peels Lemons, Oranges,, Grapefruits), Cabbage Palm (Acai), Fruit Extract 5:1,Green Tea Leaf Extract (60% Polyphenols), Rutin, Certified Organic Mangosteen Fruit Powder, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract (24% Flavone Glycosides, 6% Terpene Lactones), Grape Seed Extract (95% Proanthocyanidins), Milk Thistle Seed Extract (80% Silymarin), Adaptogenic & Metabolic Herbs Proprietary Blend 1, Mg ,Certified Organic Red Raspberry Fruit Powder, Certified Organic Apricot Fruit Powder, Lecithin 99% Oil Free (Non-gmo), Certified Organic Persimmon Fruit Powder, Fig Juice Powder, Turmeric Root Powder, Ginger Root Powder, Natural Fibers Proprietary Blend 865,Oat Beta-glucan Soluble Fiber, Apple Pectin Cellulose Powder, Apple Fruit Powder (Fiber), Harmonizing & Support Herbs Proprietary Blend 1, Mg ,Certified Organic Cranberry Fruit Powder, Certified Organic Beet Root Powder, Aloe Vera, Prickly Pear Leaf Powder (Nopal), Yucca Root Powder, Celery Seed Powder, Dulse
Check Miracle Reds Superfood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miracle Reds Superfood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Miracle Reds Superfood is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


