Is Miracle Whip Original Dressing, 2 ct - 30 fl oz Jars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Two 30 fl oz jars deliver a thick, creamy dressing with a distinctive sweet-tangy flavor and smooth, spreadable texture. Commonly used on sandwiches, salads, potato and pasta salads, and as a dip or spread. Reviews note its bold, polarizing taste, creamy consistency, and value for larger households and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mustard Flour, Spice, Paprika, Dried Garlic

Check Miracle Whip Original Dressing, 2 ct - 30 fl oz Jars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Miracle Whip Original Dressing, 2 ct - 30 fl oz Jars is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping