Is MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 17.9 Ounces, 30 Doses Pescatarian?

Description
Miralax unflavored grit free laxative powder is a clinically proven product that provides effective and gentle relief without any harsh side effects. Formulated with a natural approach, Miralax is a trusted choice for those seeking relief from constipation. The package dimensions are 11.43cm in width and 17.78cm in height, making it convenient to store. Customers appreciate the fact that Miralax delivers the desired relief without causing any discomfort.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- active in each dose polyethylene glycol 3350
active in each dose polyethylene glycol 3350
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Miralax unflavored grit free laxative powder is a clinically proven product that provides effective and gentle relief without any harsh side effects. Formulated with a natural approach, Miralax is a trusted choice for those seeking relief from constipation. The package dimensions are 11.43cm in width and 17.78cm in height, making it convenient to store. Customers appreciate the fact that Miralax delivers the desired relief without causing any discomfort.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Dose Polyethylene Glycol 3350 (Cap Filled to Line) (17 g). Purpose: Osmotic Laxative. Inactive Ingredients: None
Check MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 17.9 Ounces, 30 Doses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 17.9 Ounces, 30 Doses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 8.3 Ounces, 14 Doses
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
BetterBody Foods Organic Plant Protein Powder, Unflavored, 15g Protein, 0.8lb, 12.7oz
Miralax Powder Unflavored Osmotic Laxative 4.1 oz Bottle
Optimum Nutrition Micronized Creatine Powder Unflavored
Where to buy
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 17.9 Ounces, 30 Doses is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


